USS Surfbird AM/MSF/ADG-383 Roster

 

Legend:
 =  USS Surfbird Association Officer/Board Member 
  = Charter Member of USS Surfbird Association
 
= Former Commanding Officer of the USS Surfbird 
 NM = Non-Member of USS Surfbird Association (To join our Association,
click here)

 NR
= Not Registered with the USS Surfbird Association (To register click here)
 BA = Bad Address or no address provided
 ID = Moved to Inactive Database

IMPORTANT:  The email addresses on this page are encoded to prevent email address harvesting by spammers.
                         To view the email addresses you must have your security settings set to enable JavaScript.

 Name

 Dues Paid
Through

Highest Rank/Rate while serving on Surfbird

Years Served

Email Address

Special 
Codes

 Ed Lee  2011  F2/c

 1945-46

 No valid email address on file.

 John (Whales) Lanigan

2024

 SF3C

1945-46

 

 

 Walter Frankfort

NM

 SFSN

 1951-53

 No valid email address on file.

ID/BA

 Bill Hutchinson  2017  EN3

 1951-53

 No valid email address on file.
Clemons (Clem) Osburn

2013

 SK3

 1951-53

 
 Charles W. Reeves

2010

 SN

1952-53

 
 Billy J. Baskett

NM

 GMSN

 1952-54

 
 Donald G Fletcher  2018  SN

 1952-54

 
 Douglas Beach

NM

 QM3

 1953-54

 
 Don Propst

NM

 SN

 1953-54

 
 Blaine D Place

NM

 EM3

 1953-55

 

BA

 Conrad E. Maher

2018

 SO2

 1953-55

 
 John J. Ryan

2007

 FP2

 1953-55

 
 Robert M. Ventre

NM

 LTJG (Ops Officer)

 1953-56

 
 Thomas Russell

NM

 EN2

1954

 

 

 Virgil Hoadley

NM

 IC2

 1954-55

 
 Wayne Ramsey

NM

 SN

1953-54

 
 Marvin S Robinson  2017  BM3

 1954-55

 No valid email address on file.
 Larry L. McMullen

NM

 LTJG

1954-57

  02/09/17
 Basil Copeland  2018  HM1

 1955-56

 No valid email address on file.

 John Freer

2017

 EM3

1955-57

 
 Oliver Moore   2007  FN  

 1955-58

 

BA

 Raymond F. Cole

NM

 FN

 1956-58

 
 Jerry Stout   2015  BM3

 1956-59

 John T. Hawley

NM

 EN1

 1957-59

 No valid email address on file.
 Herb Burrows

NM

 LT  (XO)

 1957-59

 No valid email address on file.
 William Baugh

NM

 EMFN

 1958-59

 No valid email address on file.

 George Robinson

NM

 SN

 1958-60

BA

 Charles A. Raby

NM

 SN

 1958-60

 No valid email address on file.

 Manuel Ramon Garcia Otero

NM

 LTJG (COMM, OPS, XO)

 1958-61

Gordon R. Froman

NM

 RM3

 1959-60

 No valid email address on file.

 Gary Burch

2015

 SN

 1959-60

 William C. Simons

NM

 SK3

 1959-61

 No valid email address on file.
Paul Squire  2018  EM2

 1959-61

 Ralph Lord

2017

 EN3

1959-61

10/9/2016
 Robert Wolff  2017  LTJG (ENG/DEG)

 1959-63

 Mike Heiny   2017  BM/SN/DV

 1960-61

 Bill Dekking  2004  EN2/DV

 1960-62

 Charles E Lyons    2017  SK2

 1960-62

 No valid email address on file.
Paul A. Daraska  2017  EM

 1960-62

 Thomas E. Dannatt  2017  CS3

 1960-63

 Bob Scholl

NM

 SK3

 1960-63

 Gerald Blevins  2013  RM1

 1960-63

ID/BA

 Don Gillispie  2017  RM2

 1960-63

 Gary Smith   2017  QM2

 1960-63

 Larry Bennetts  2018  SN (SM)

 1961-63

 Michael Bayne

NM

 EN3

 1961-63

 No valid email address on file.

Bill (Rip) Evans   2017  EN2

 1961-63

Gary Geist   2018  SN

 1961-63

 David Hardin

NM

 SN

 1961-63

 No valid email address on file.

 Jaimie Price  

NM

 FN

 1961-63

 No valid email address on file.
 Wayne Scott

NM

 EM3

 1961-63

 No valid email address on file.

 Chuck Johnson

 2019

 LTJG

 1961-63

 Finus Smith   2017  EN3

 1961-63

 William (Bill) Hatcher  2015  EN1

 1961-64

 Pete Temple

NM

 LTJG (Comm & Supply)

 1961-64

 Nathan Cox    2019  EM3

 1961-64

 Rudy Swenson   2024  LTJG(1st LT, Supply)

 1962-64

 No valid email address on file.
 Larry Kietzman  2017  YN3

 1962-64

 No valid email address on file.
 Richard Odegard

NM

 LTJG (1st Lt,Nav., Supp. Off.,Div. Off.

  1962-64

 Tom Zipprich  2017  LTJG (Operations)

 1962-65

Robert Anhalt  2017  EM2

 1962-65

 Waldo Burdick Jr.   2017  EN2

 1962-65

 Steven Lantz

NM

 QM3

1962-65

 Charles Vandervort

NR

 LTJG

 1962-66

BA

 Robert Phillips  2008  MR3

 1963-64

 No valid email address on file.
 Byron Rahn

NM

 EN3

 1963-64

 David (Andy) Andersen

NM

  FN

 1963-65

 

 Art Perham

NM

 RMC

 1963-66

 Kenneth Briscoe

NM

 ETR2

 1964-65

 Robert Potter

NM

 QM3 DV2

 1964-66

BA

 Bill Lehman

NM

 E3

 1964-66

 No valid email address on file.
 Larry Green  2008  EM1

 1964-66

 Emilio Soto Jr

NM

 EN3

 1964-66

 Ron Nelson

NM

 EM2

 1964-67

 Robert Logsdon

NM

 ET2

 1964-67

 Cedric Byrd

NM

 YN1

1964-67

 Donald Ritter

NM

 E3

 1965-66

BA

 Jim Runions

 2017

 CS3

 1965-67

 No valid email address on file.
 Wendell Rutherford

2017

 E4

1965-67

 No valid email address on file.
 Wilbur P. Printy

NM

 RM3

1965-67

 Charles S. Zimmer

NM

 E4

1965-67

 Murray Evans  2017  EMC

 1966-67

 Gary Penn  

NM

 EN2

 1965-68

 Jackie "Willey" Wilson

NM

 CSC

 1965-68

 No valid email address on file.
 James "Jim" Carrillo

NM

PO3

1965-69

 

 Paul Liddle

NM

 EM2

1966-68

 Leslie Hendry

NR

 E-5

1966-68

      

     

 Gaylen Darnell

2015

 E-4 1966-68

 

 George Beltz  2017  ETN2

 1966-69

 No valid email address on file.
 Bill Ericson

2017

 EN2

 1967-68

 Ron Jung

2017

 SK3

 1967-68

 Harold S. Lee

2011

 DC1

 1967-68

 No valid email address on file.
 Bruce Stevens

2017

 BM3

 1967-69

 Allan "Sticks" Stika  2019  SN

 1967-68

 No valid email address on file.
 Larry Hill

NM

 RD2

1967-68

 Edward Taylor

NM

 BMSN 1967-68

 

 Gary Timmerman

2013

 FN

 1967-69

 William Whitman

2015

 EN3

 1967-69

 Edward Williams  2041  LCDR (CO)

 1967-69

 Roland Kidder   2018  LTJG(OPS,COMM)

 1967-69

 John Childers

2017

 BM3

 1967-69

 Robert (Roy) Kincaid

2018

 SM3

1967-69

 Angel M. Ortiz

2012

 RM3

1967-70

 Mitch Danforth  2021  BM2 DV

 1968-69

 Larry (Mac) McMaster  2017  EN2

 1968-70

 Steve Mason

NR

 BM2 DV

 1968-70

BA

 Dale E. Pritchett  2007  EMC(SS)

 1968-70

 Ray Anderson  2016  RM2

 1968-70

 John O. Sanford  2023  BM3

 1968-70

 Danny Cronn

NM

 EM2

 1968-70

 Charles Nierling   2017  SM1

 1968-70

 James Sutherlin

NM

 EM2 DV

 1968-70

 Dan Critz

2015

 PN3

 1968-70

 George M. Spahn  

NM

 SF2

 1968-70

 Michael Lemler  2017  SK3

 1968-70

Raymond Anderson

NM

 LT (XO/CO)

 1968-70

 Albert Eribez Cruz

2018

 E2/EN2USNR

 1968-70

 Dennis Knight

NM

 GMG2

1968-70

 No valid email address on file.
 Donald Cole

NM

 FN

 1969

 Terry Kovarik

NM

 SA

1969

 
 Tom Dreiling

NM

 SN

 1969-70

 Frank Kincaid

NM

 EN2

 1969-70

 Waymon Sanders  2017  EN3

 1969-70

 Thomas T. Balun

NM

 PN3

 1969-70

 No valid email address on file.

 Frank Mesec

NM

 EM2/DV

 1969-70

 Ralph Stelter

NM

 DC2

 1969-70

 No valid email address on file.
 Patrick Whelan

NM

 BT3

 1969-70

 George Simpson

2017

 RD3

1969-70

 

 Steven Watts  2005  FN

 1970

No valid email address on file.

BA

This page last updated on 02/11/2017